Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

West Virginia at NC State

Host: NC State University
Date: January 21, 2011
Location: Reynolds Coliseum, Raleigh NC
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 2521
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars NC State University
  Balance Beam West Virginia
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  NC State University 194.550 
2  West Virginia 194.475 

 

NC State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Mark Stevenson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brooke Barr 9.800   9.650 9.175  
 Hannah Fallanca     9.175    
 Rachel Fincham   9.825      
 Kristen Harabedian   9.775      
 Brittney Hardiman 9.775 9.700   9.725  
 Diahanna Ham 9.800   9.600 9.600  
 Morgan Johnson 9.675        
 Anna Kronenfeld     9.725    
 Stephanie Ouellette 9.625 9.700 9.625 9.825 38.775
 Jessica Panza   9.675 9.775 9.750  
 Brittany Vontz 9.825 9.700   9.700  
 Team Totals 48.875  48.700  48.375  48.600  194.550

 

West Virginia  (Top)
Head Coach:  Linda Burdette-Good
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amy Bieski 9.825 9.700 9.750 9.825 39.100
 Makenzie Bristol       9.450  
 Chelsea Goldschrafe 9.775   9.600 9.725  
 Arlene Hathaway     9.550    
 Emily Kerwin 9.675 9.800      
 Tina Maloney 9.725     9.675  
 Faye Meaden   8.900      
 Kaylyn Millick 9.625 9.725 9.750 9.725 38.825
 Alysha Pretzello   9.450      
 Nicole Roach   9.725 9.550    
 Hope Sloanhoffer 9.800   9.850 9.825  
 Team Totals 48.800  48.400  48.500  48.775  194.475

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brittany Vontz  NC State University 9.825 
1  Amy Bieski  West Virginia 9.825 
3  Brooke Barr  NC State University 9.800 
3  Diahanna Ham  NC State University 9.800 
3  Hope Sloanhoffer  West Virginia 9.800 
6  Brittney Hardiman  NC State University 9.775 
6  Chelsea Goldschrafe  West Virginia 9.775 
8  Tina Maloney  West Virginia 9.725 
9  Morgan Johnson  NC State University 9.675 
9  Emily Kerwin  West Virginia 9.675 
11  Stephanie Ouellette  NC State University 9.625 
11  Kaylyn Millick  West Virginia 9.625 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rachel Fincham  NC State University 9.825 
2  Emily Kerwin  West Virginia 9.800 
3  Kristen Harabedian  NC State University 9.775 
4  Kaylyn Millick  West Virginia 9.725 
4  Nicole Roach  West Virginia 9.725 
6  Brittney Hardiman  NC State University 9.700 
6  Stephanie Ouellette  NC State University 9.700 
6  Brittany Vontz  NC State University 9.700 
6  Amy Bieski  West Virginia 9.700 
10  Jessica Panza  NC State University 9.675 
11  Alysha Pretzello  West Virginia 9.450 
12  Faye Meaden  West Virginia 8.900 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Hope Sloanhoffer  West Virginia 9.850 
2  Jessica Panza  NC State University 9.775 
3  Amy Bieski  West Virginia 9.750 
3  Kaylyn Millick  West Virginia 9.750 
5  Anna Kronenfeld  NC State University 9.725 
6  Brooke Barr  NC State University 9.650 
7  Stephanie Ouellette  NC State University 9.625 
8  Diahanna Ham  NC State University 9.600 
8  Chelsea Goldschrafe  West Virginia 9.600 
10  Arlene Hathaway  West Virginia 9.550 
10  Nicole Roach  West Virginia 9.550 
12  Hannah Fallanca  NC State University 9.175 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Stephanie Ouellette  NC State University 9.825 
1  Hope Sloanhoffer  West Virginia 9.825 
1  Amy Bieski  West Virginia 9.825 
4  Jessica Panza  NC State University 9.750 
5  Brittney Hardiman  NC State University 9.725 
5  Chelsea Goldschrafe  West Virginia 9.725 
5  Kaylyn Millick  West Virginia 9.725 
8  Brittany Vontz  NC State University 9.700 
9  Tina Maloney  West Virginia 9.675 
10  Diahanna Ham  NC State University 9.600 
11  Makenzie Bristol  West Virginia 9.450 
12  Brooke Barr  NC State University 9.175 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Amy Bieski  West Virginia 39.100 
2  Kaylyn Millick  West Virginia 38.825 
3  Stephanie Ouellette  NC State University 38.775 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Diane Thompson  Brevet
   Judge 2  JoAnne Connell  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Susan Sommer  National
   Judge 2  Kimberly Stenson  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Diane Thompson  Brevet
   Judge 2  Susan Sommer  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Kimberly Stenson  National
   Judge 2  JoAnne Connell  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/21/2011 at 9:00:29PM
Posted 1/21/2011 at 9:19:13PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2011.005
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2011 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved